Maggie’s Dundee reveal artist line up for Penguin Parade

The countdown is on for this Summer’s must-see event as 80 talented artists and designers are revealed as the creative force behind Maggie’s Penguin Parade:

 

Delson Contracts Ltd – Designed by Charles Jenks/ Artist Suzanne Scott

I & H Brown Ltd – Rhiannon Moore

Ninja Kiwi – Tom Harris-Ward

James Keiller Investments – Sandra Kerr

Winter & Simpson – Michael Richardson

Forster Roofing Services Ltd – Kate Twedle

Safedem – Matthew Low

Wellgate Shopping Centre – Karen MacAllister

Dover Business Services – Jolly Art/ Chris McKay

McKenna Group – Blair McCafferty- Creature Emporium

J. Esposito – Rebecca Cohan

University of Dundee – Janice Aitken

Mackays Ltd – Debbie Ryan

Carnoustie Golf Links (CGLMC Ltd) – Alison Price

Specsavers – Matthew Low (episodeFLOW)

SPAR – Rachel Davies

Ion8 – Dr Caroline Erolin

Forth Ports Ltd Dundee – Alice Newman

Ultratape – Graham Farquhar

John Clark Motor Group – Howard Butterworth

Abertay University – Suzanne Scott/ Whimsical Lush

NCR – Catherine Redgate

Caledonia Contracts – Melanie McCormack

King Group – Angela Nisbet

Tayside Health Fund – James Gemmill

Thorntons – Calene Scott- White

Seaways Chip Shop – Malcolm Menzies

Scottish Police Federation – 4J Studios

High School of Dundee – Collaborating artist TBC

Dundee Plant Company – Brodie Hart/Pinchy

The Greenroom Beauty Salon – Sally Adams

Westport Luxury Serviced Apartments – Betti Moretti

Kirkwood Homes Ltd – Michelle C Cranwell

G2 Scaffolding Ltd – Martin Hill

Charles Willis – John Hunter Barrie

Brechin Community Penguin – TBC

Alliance Trust – Graham Farquhar

Northwood Trust – Lee O’Brien

Cameron Group Perth – Thomas Nisbet

NHS Cancer CARE PENGUIN- Yvonne Stewart: Coramantic

Redwood Invercarse – Charlotte Ross

Kirriemuir Regeneration Group – Maureen Crosbie

Michelin – Collaborating artist TBC

Duncan and Todd Opticians – Maureen King

Leisure & Culture Dundee – Artist TBC

Insights – Lucy & Jane Robertson

Visit Scotland – Artist TBC

Morris Leslie – Lindsay Allardyce (daisyglaisy)

The British Golf Museum – Sally Adams

Bentleys- Interior Fit Out Specialists – Nicola Kleppang

Dundee & Angus Chamber of Commerce – Mark Brown
Co-sponsored by: Dark Dundee, Malmaison, Hilcrest Group of Companies, The Twine Cellar, Medical & Dental Financial Planning Services Ltd, The Fabric Mill & MacRoberts

Fletcher Group – Lena Kibbler

Jon Frullani Architect Ltd – Meg Held / The Store Hus

ABC – Pam Kelly

Blackadders – Caitlin Taylor

Mackie Motors – Rikki O’Neill

Box- it – Douglas Roulston

Dundee Stars – Artist TBC

EQ Accountants – Ulrika Kjeldsen

V&A Dundee – Competition

Al-Maktoum College of Higher Education – Mandii Pope

James F Stephen Architects – Joanna Craig

QAPM – Rae McCulloch

Central Demolition Ltd – Ailsa Magnus & Billy Caulfield

Dundee United Football Club – Artist TBC

The Spray Factory – Stewart Small

Taypark House – Joanne MacFadyen

Jotun Paints Europe Ltd – Sandra Kerr

Wood Leisure – Ruth Mutch

Nando’s Dundee – Kirbyrecipes/Louise Kirby

Circle Signs – Catherine J. Bell